Creatinine

Chronic kidney disease with creatinine 6.4

asked by Nayan123 on 23 June 2017
Its regarding my mother with age 64. She is diabetic and having high blood pressure. She had... Read More

Creatinine and cholesterol is high, need medicine forgot that

asked by Pavas shiksha on 17 June 2017
My husband's have high blood problem from many years. Recently his cholesterol and... Read More

REDUCING CREATININE LEVEL FROM 1.6

asked by SANJAY GANDHI on 18 May 2017
SIR, I AM SANJAY GANDHI JUST REPORTED CREATININE LEVEL 1.6. HAVING HIGH BP FROM LAST 20 YEARS... Read More

Diet for high creatinine

asked by asitbaranmodak on 12 April 2017
Sir, my father is now 73, his creatinine levels is 2.7.his sugar normal.my question is what is... Read More

Creatinine level - 10.5

asked by Drishti on 28 September 2016
can the kidney revive back to normal functioning without life long dialysis or kidney transplant... Read More

High albumin ratio in urine

asked by Myquestion on 28 September 2016
Hi Doc, Greetings of the day! My sister has high microalbumin creatinine ratio in random... Read More

Dialysis Not yet Started - Dialysis Vs Transplant Vs Ayurvedic Treatment

asked by rasingh56 on 24 September 2016
Namaskar, I need some help in making decision in my case whether to go for Dialysis or... Read More

High Creatinine 1.3 & cholosterol 173

asked by ms nair on 10 July 2016
My recent test shows creatinine level at 1.3.My cholosterol level 273, triglyceride 129, HDL 40... Read More

Creatinine

asked by K B PATEL on 2 July 2016
Gender : Female Age. : 63 years Weight : 70 kg During treatment of Fungas Mucormycosis in... Read More

High Creatine

asked by J K sharma, on 24 June 2016
Dear Acharya Bal Kishanji, I am Col J K sharma, Aged 73+ Male from Delhi and am under... Read More

Diabetes BP and serum creatinine

asked by krs on 3 June 2016
My mother is suffering from diabetes for more than 15 years.. for the past 3 years she had high... Read More

Serum creatinine problem

asked by acute on 15 September 2015
Hello sir my mother is a diabetic patient from past 15 years her age is 65 and last month her... Read More

Ayurvedic treatment for kidney problem

asked by dev_ndrs on 26 July 2015
I am female aged 36yrs. I was having problem of ovarion cyst and endometriosis which was... Read More

Increase in creatinine and potassium. Low hb and having edema

asked by harivanam on 31 October 2014
Dear Doctor, Suddenly I noticed edema throughout my body. Having a complete blood test done... Read More

Divya Gokshuradi Guggulu

asked by prakash.sharma on 18 September 2014
Dear Doctor, I have been facing increased creatinine since June this year as it was 1.6. I... Read More

Creatinine and dialysis

asked by drsantoshyogic on 26 August 2014
I am 34 year my creatinine is 11 urea is 148 he is 6.4. Doctor is telling for diaylasis I have 3... Read More

Creatinine

asked by vivekahuja on 8 September 2013
Dear sir, My father 's report :- Urea -154 Creatinine- 8.7 Sugar fasting - 50 Heomoglobin -... Read More

How to treat creatinine 5.08, blood urea 127,Hb 8

asked by Gurcharan on 12 July 2013
My age 64 04/11/1948.Bypass done in Dec.2000 angioplastry done 1n 2007 and 2011. angiographi... Read More

Creatinine

asked by sneh on 21 May 2013
namaste , my mummy's creatinine is 1.02 and normal range for female is 0.6 to 1.1.she... Read More

creatinine

asked by rippenjot on 11 May 2013
i rajinder singh(male) age 68 yr regular reader of patangji yog peth punjabi magazine (50057id)... Read More
1  2  3 NextLast


Latest replies | Popular questions popular questions | Contact us

Disclaimer - Information on this website is for informational purpose only and not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician or other medical professional. We assume no liability and expressly disclaims any responsibility for individuals health condition.