Hypothyroid

Unexpected weight loss due to thyroid,

asked by Pran Basum on 6 September 2018
hello sir,i'm 26 yrs male.i have been suffering from weight loss and weakness for last two... Read More

Hypothyroid, hormone imbalance.

asked by Narinder P on 25 March 2018
Hi doctor, can you please recommend which Ayurvedic medicine I should take I am female 35 years... Read More

Hypothyroid, weight loss !

asked by healthquery on 3 March 2018
Hi, I'm 27 years old female, I've hypothyroid since 3 years. 3 years ago TSH was... Read More

Hashimoto thiroditis

asked by Amitgupta123 on 25 February 2018
Namaste vaidhya ji, Mujhe thyroid ki auto immune disease hai 8 month se.meri... Read More

Hypothyroid

asked by Rc7 on 8 December 2017
Hi I am a 17 year old . I have hypothyroid my t3 and t4 are normal and tsh is 12.45 . I have a... Read More

PCo,Hypothyroid(Euthyroid) With Ammenorhea

asked by skyscraper on 25 July 2017
Hi! i recently bought patanjali beej.. i think it was putrajevaak and shingli..sorry for the... Read More

Diagnosed with high tsh and over weight

asked by archana.dongre on 30 May 2017
Sir, I'm 33 years married woman and planinf for child. My height is 5.2 and weight I'd... Read More

Hypothyroid memory loss, stomach pain, hairloss, backpain, memory loss, irritation mood, anger, body heat, fatigue and tiredness

asked by Amrit303 on 14 May 2017
I had been taking thyronorm 100mg for last 7 years, shifted to thyronorm 50mg from last year, t3... Read More

Hypothyroid

asked by Raya on 8 January 2017
I am 32 yrs, female, height 5'5, weight 54kgs, unmarried. I have hypothyroid since last 8... Read More

Want to get pregnent after 1 tube removed + Hypothyroid

asked by deepak411 on 17 October 2016
3 month’s back my wife’s right fallopian tube is removed because of ectopic... Read More

Hypo thyroid

asked by D.umashankar on 25 August 2016
Hello doctor , This is umashankar, I am having hypothyroid from 2012 jan at the tsh level of... Read More

Hypothyroid medicin

asked by seema dubey on 3 August 2016
hi, i am 33 year old married women i have 1 child he is 19 months old only. i have thyroid last... Read More

Hypothyroid

asked by kavyaaa on 3 August 2016
I am hypothyroid patient.Age:23,Female.I am taking thyronorm 75mcg medicine for 2years.In... Read More

"Elevation in TSH and anti-TPO"

asked by sumitroy7771 on 5 July 2016
Pranam to all the Senior Vaidyas. I seek your guidance w.r.t. the following clinical values.... Read More

Increased TSH level

asked by Archie Sharma on 24 June 2016
Namaste , i am 33yrs old I did my blood test recently diagnosed with Thyroid, TSH : 9.22, T3 :... Read More

TSH 49 T3 and T4 normal

asked by sudiproy on 11 June 2016
My TSH Levels are 45 0.35-5.5 Total T3 - 0.99 0.8-2.0 Total T4 - 7.8 ... Read More

Hypothyroid of 6.4 detected in TSH, no symptoms

asked by wordwizard on 12 December 2015
Hi I'm 39 years old female with a healthy body and mind. I had slight breathing difficulty... Read More

Hypothyroidism medicine in patenjali

asked by rishabhrnjn on 21 November 2015
Hello sir i am suffering from hypothyroidism from 3 months. my age is 22 year old man.now my... Read More

Hypothyroid

asked by reemados on 4 November 2015
my name is reema, female, 41 yrs, height 5'2, and weight is 75 kgs. My thyroid results are... Read More

Hypothyroid Remedies

asked by pranab.na on 31 July 2015
i have been suffering hypothyroid since last 9 month...my tsh level is 8.15...i am using... Read More
1  2  3  4 NextLast


Latest replies | Popular questions popular questions | Contact us

Disclaimer - Information on this website is for informational purpose only and not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician or other medical professional. We assume no liability and expressly disclaims any responsibility for individuals health condition.